AddOncomputer.com

Products


  • AddOn - Network Upgrades 1GB DRAM Memory Module

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AOCISCOASA/1GB
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades
  • Product Name: 1GB DRAM Memory Module
  • Product Type: RAM Module
  •  
    (0 reviews)  
    AOCISCOASA/1GB
    $93.82
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 0.5m 10GBase-CR CAB SFP+ Passive Twinax Cable

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AO-CAB-SFP+/SFP+.5M
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: AO-CAB-SFP+/SFP+.5M
  • Product Name: 0.5m 10GBase-CR CAB SFP+ Passive Twinax Cable
  • Product Type: Network Cable

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard Twinax Cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    AO-CAB-SFP+/SFP+.5M
    $35.39
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 0.5M 10GBase-CU DAC SFP+ Passive Twinax Cable F/Cisco

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-H10GB-CU0-5M-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: 0.5M 10GBase-CU DAC SFP+ Passive Twinax Cable F/Cisco
  • Product Type: Network Cable

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard Twinax Cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    SFP-H10GB-CU0-5M-AO
    $33.75
    $78.75 save 57%
  • AddOncomputer.com 0A36283-AA Notebook Battery

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 0A36283-AA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: 0A36283-AA
  • Product Name: 0A36283-AA Notebook Battery
  • Package Type: OEM
  • Product Type: Notebook Battery

  • Marketing Information
    0A36283-AA is a Lenovo compatible 9-Cell LI-ION 11.1V 94Wh 29++ battery specifically designed for Lenovo ThinkPad X220 notebooks. This higher-capacity 94Wh battery packs more punch than the OEM and has a similar form factor to the OEM .

    Battery life depends on many factors including: available DRAM, screen brightness, applications, features, power management, battery condition and other customer preferences. With our CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. Our products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    0A36283-AA
    $71.24
    $165.90 save 57%
  • AddOncomputer.com 0A36303-AA Notebook Battery

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 0A36303-AA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: 0A36303-AA
  • Product Name: 0A36303-AA Notebook Battery
  • Product Type: Notebook Battery

  • Marketing Information
    0A36303-AA is a Lenovo compatible 9-Cell LI-ION 11.1V 70++ 7800mAh battery specifically designed for Lenovo ThinkPad L410, L412, L420, L421, L430, L510, L512, L520, L530, T410, T410i, T420, T420i, T430, T430i, T510, T510i, T520, T520i, T530, T530i, W510, W520, and W530 notebooks, such as ThinkPad L410, T410, T420 and T430. This higher-capacity 7800mAh battery packs more punch than the OEM and has a similar form factor to the OEM .

    Battery life depends on many factors including: available DRAM, screen brightness, applications, features, power management, battery condition and other customer preferences. With our CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. All products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    0A36303-AA
    $92.82
    $178.50 save 48%
  • AddOncomputer.com 0A36311-AA Notebook Battery

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 0A36311-AA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: 0A36311-AA
  • Product Name: 0A36311-AA Notebook Battery
  • Product Type: Notebook Battery

  • Marketing Information
    0A36311-AA is a Lenovo compatible 6-Cell LI-ION 11.1V 62Wh 75+ battery specifically designed for ThinkPad Edge E430, E435. This battery mimics the OEM, and is comparable in form factor and battery life.

    Battery life depends on many factors including: available DRAM, screen brightness, applications, features, power management, battery condition and other customer preferences. With our CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. All products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    0A36311-AA
    $56.06
    $123.90 save 55%
  • AddOncomputer.com 1 Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card w/1 Port 1Gbase-TX RJ45 PCI 32Bit

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-PCI-1RJ45
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-PCI-1RJ45
  • Product Name: 1 Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card w/1 Port 1Gbase-TX RJ45 PCI 32Bit
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Product Type: Gigabit Ethernet Card

  • Marketing Information
    The AddOn industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH). Both the open slot(s) and embedded transceiver(s) (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK form factors) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines, come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance, are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-PCI-1RJ45
    $16.09
    $21.00 save 23%
  • AddOncomputer.com 1.5M 10GBase-CU DAC SFP+ Passive Twinax Cable F/Cisco

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: 1.5M 10GBase-CU DAC SFP+ Passive Twinax Cable F/Cisco
  • Product Type: Network Cable

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard Twinax Cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M-AO
    $35.40
    $105.00 save 66%
  • AddOncomputer.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card w/1 Open SFP+ Slot PCIe x8

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-PCIE-1SFP+
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-PCIE-1SFP+
  • Product Name: 10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card w/1 Open SFP+ Slot PCIe x8
  • Product Type: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard Network Interface Card (NIC) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more embedded open transceiver slots or (b) a single embedded Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH transceiver. Both the open slots and embedded transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines. NIC embedded transceivers come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance; are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-PCIE-1SFP+
    $270.51
    $535.50 save 49%
  • AddOncomputer.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC w/2 Open SFP+ Slots PCIe x8

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-PCIE-2SFP+
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-PCIE-2SFP+
  • Product Name: 10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC w/2 Open SFP+ Slots PCIe x8
  • Product Type: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH). Both the open slot(s) and embedded transceiver(s) (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK form factors) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines, come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance, are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-PCIE-2SFP+
    $325.27
    $682.50 save 52%
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GBIC-LX-1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: GBIC-LX-1
  • Product Name: 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver
  • Product Type: GBIC
  •  
    (0 reviews)  
    GBIC-LX-1
    $32.32
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD-AO
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    GLC-SX-MMD-AO
    $48.66
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-SX
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: SFP-SX
  • Product Name: 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  •  
    (0 reviews)  
    SFP-SX
    $35.91
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-SX to 1000Base-LX SC MM/SM 20km Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: 1000Base-SX to 1000Base-LX SC MM/SM 20km Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-SX(SC) to 1000Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 20km.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC
    $133.48
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD ST BiDi 20km SMF Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-BX-DST
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD ST BiDi 20km SMF Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-GMC-BX-DST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-BXD(ST) via a 1550nm/1310nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-GMC-BX-DST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-GMC-BX-DST
    $164.77
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXU SC BiDi SMF Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MGMC-BX-USC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXU SC BiDi SMF Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-MGMC-BX-USC is a One to One Managed Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) via a 1310nmTX/1550nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-MGMC-BX-USC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

    AddOn's One to One type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-MGMC-BX-USC
    $282.02
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-LX SC 1310nm 10km POE Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMCP-LX-1SC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-GMCP-LX-1SC
  • Product Name: 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-LX SC 1310nm 10km POE Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-GMCP-LX-1SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nmsingle-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 10km. ADD-GMCP-LX-1SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5 and up UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets). It complies with the IEEE802.3af standard. The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection and LFP function. The LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal. In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-GMCP-LX-1SC
    $174.09
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-LX-2SC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-GMC-LX-2SC
  • Product Name: 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-GMC-LX-2SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-GMC-LX-2SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-GMC-LX-2SC
    $83.49
    $231.00 save 64%
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX ST SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-LX-2ST
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX ST SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-GMC-LX-2ST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-GMC-LX-2ST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-GMC-LX-2ST
    $121.64
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX SC MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-SX-5SC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-GMC-SX-5SC
  • Product Name: 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX SC MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-GMC-SX-5SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-GMC-SX-5SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-GMC-SX-5SC
    $84.25
    $157.50 save 47%
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX ST MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX ST MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-GMC-SX-5ST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-GMC-SX-5ST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
    $110.22
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-TX To Open SFP Port Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-SFP
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-GMC-SFP
  • Product Name: 1000Base-TX To Open SFP Port Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-GMC-SFP is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-X via an Open SFP Port. The Open SFP Port allows users to customize between the SX, LX, or BX connections. The ADD-GMC-SFP provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-X, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-GMC-SFP
    $70.47
    $283.50 save 75%
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-TX To Open SFP Port POE Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-SFP-POE
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: 1000Base-TX To Open SFP Port POE Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-GMC-SFP-POE is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-X via an Open SFP Port connector. The Open SFP Port allows users to customize between the SX, LX, or BX connections. The ADD-GMC-SFP-POE provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-X, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5 and up UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets). It complies with the IEEE802.3af standard. The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection and LFP function. The LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal. In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-GMC-SFP-POE
    $160.37
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-FMC-FX-SC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-FMC-FX-SC
  • Product Name: 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-FMC-FX-SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMC-FX-SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-FMC-FX-SC
    $48.66
    $84.00 save 42%
  • AddOncomputer.com 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX ST MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-FMC-FX-ST
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX ST MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-FMC-FX-ST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMC-FX-ST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-FMC-FX-ST
    $38.95
    $84.00 save 54%
  • AddOncomputer.com 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-FMC-FX-2SC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-FMC-FX-2SC
  • Product Name: 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-FMC-FX-2SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-FMC-FX-2SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-FMC-FX-2SC
    $71.88
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-FMC-FX-4SC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-FMC-FX-4SC
  • Product Name: 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-FMC-FX-4SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. ADD-FMC-FX-4SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-FMC-FX-4SC
    $43.12
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SMF ST 1310nm 2k POE Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-FMCP-FX-ST
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-FMCP-FX-ST
  • Product Name: 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SMF ST 1310nm 2k POE Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-FMCP-FX-ST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMCP-FX-ST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5 and up UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets). It complies with the IEEE802.3af standard. The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection and LFP function. The LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal. In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-FMCP-FX-ST
    $77.41
    $210.00 save 63%
  • AddOncomputer.com 100Base-TX To Open SFP Port Media Converter

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-FMC-FX-SFP
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: ADD-FMC-FX-SFP
  • Product Name: 100Base-TX To Open SFP Port Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information
    ADD-FMC-FX-SFP is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base Copper to 100Base-X via an Open SFP Port. The Open SFP Port allows users to customize between the SX, LX, or BX connections. The ADD-FMC-FX-SFP provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-X, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

    Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    ADD-FMC-FX-SFP
    $89.05
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 10ft (3M) DisplayPort Cable - Male to Male

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: DISPLAYPORT10F
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: 10ft (3M) DisplayPort Cable - Male to Male
  • Product Type: A/V Cable

  • Marketing Information
    AddOn Accessories' 10 foot DisplayPort Cable can connect your video source to your display. It is capable of transmitting video, audio and USB data, replacing VGA and DVI cable technology. It also offers greater bandwidth than HDMI - up to 17 Gbps. This DisplayPort cable supports the highest resolutions available on displays today, up to WQXGA (2560x1600). HDCP and DPCP capabilities allow for full digital rights authentication and session key establishment. Rely on the quality of AddOn Accessories.
     
    (0 reviews)  
    DISPLAYPORT10F
    $13.81
    $27.29 save 49%