Routing/Switching Devices

Products


  • 4XEM 4-Port PoE+(Plus) 25.5Watt 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch

  • Manufacturer: 4XEM Corporation
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 4XLS5004P255
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.4xem.com
  • Brand Name: 4XEM
  • Product Series: LS5000
  • Product Model: 4XLS5004P255
  • Product Name: 4-Port PoE+(Plus) 25.5Watt 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch
  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch

  • Marketing Information

    With 25.5 watt Power over Ethernet (PoE) available on all 4 ports, 4XEM'S 4-Port PoE+ 10/100M Desktop Switch (4XLS5004P255) delivers fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet network capabilities plus industry-standard IEEE 802.3af 25.5 watt power over UTP Cat 5 or higher to network devices requiring higher power needs. Works right out of the box, with no software to configure. A simple, cost-effective, and highly reliable network data connection, it makes a great solution for expanding your home or office network.

    Problem it solves: No separate power supplies or power outlets needed. Drive up to 4 high powered IEEE 802.3af compliant devices with this hard working, high performing PoE+ switch.

    4XEM gear is respected industry wide for its high performance, premium quality and durability.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    4XLS5004P255
    $72.24
    $199.49 save 64%
  • 4XEM Full 8-Port PoE 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch

  • Manufacturer: 4XEM Corporation
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 4XLS5008P
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.4xem.com
  • Brand Name: 4XEM
  • Product Model: 4XLS5008P
  • Product Name: Full 8-Port PoE 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch
  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch

  • Marketing Information

    With Power over Ethernet (PoE) available on all 8 ports, 4XEM'S Full 8-­-Port PoE 10/100M Desktop Switch (4XLS5008P) offers fast 100Mbps and 10Mbps Ethernet network capabilities plus power for network-attached devices such as IP telephones or surveillance cameras. Works right out of the box, with no software to configure. A simple, cost-effective and highly reliable network data connection, it makes a great solution for expanding your home or office network.

    Problem it solves: No separate power supplies or power outlets needed. Drive up to 8 IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices with this hard working, high performing PoE switch.

    4XEM gear is respected industry wide for its high performance, premium quality and durability.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    4XLS5008P
    $77.38
    $157.49 save 51%
  • Actiontec GT701D DSL Modem - No DSL Filters

  • Manufacturer: Actiontec Electronics, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GT701D-NF
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.actiontec.com
  • Brand Name: Actiontec
  • Product Model: GT701D
  • Product Name: GT701D DSL Modem - No DSL Filters
  • Product Type: Router

  • Marketing Information

    The new Actiontec Ethernet DSL Modem with Routing Capabilities is really two devices rolled into one. It's a full rate DSL modem and it's a router, capable of connecting to one computer, via Ethernet port, and even more using a switch or hub,with aminimum amount of hassle. And because of its sleek design this"green modem"has become the DSL Modem of choice for many of our customers.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    GT701D-NF
    $40.51
     
  • Actiontec GT701D Ethernet DSL Modem with Routing Capabilities

  • Manufacturer: Actiontec Electronics, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GEU003AD3B-01
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.actiontec.com
  • Brand Name: Actiontec
  • Product Model: GT701D
  • Product Name: GT701D Ethernet DSL Modem with Routing Capabilities
  • Product Type: Router

  • Marketing Information

    Full Rate ADSL2+ Modem
    ADSL2+ DSL triples available bandwidth from 8 Mbps to 24 Mbps. With the GT701D ADSL2+ modem, users can perform many high bandwidth tasks without stuttering, pixilated video streams or excessively long waits while downloading large files. The GT701D can network up to 256 computers using wires.

    Environmentally Friendly
    The GT701D uses at least 30% less energy than modems with conventional power adapters. With its superior energy efficiency, this modem router helps consumers and businesses save money on their electricity bills, particularly where multiple modems are installed.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    GEU003AD3B-01
    $37.75
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GBIC-LX-1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: GBIC-LX-1
  • Product Name: 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver
  • Product Type: GBIC
  •  
    (0 reviews)  
    GBIC-LX-1
    $32.32
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD-AO
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    GLC-SX-MMD-AO
    $48.66
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-SX
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: SFP-SX
  • Product Name: 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  •  
    (0 reviews)  
    SFP-SX
    $35.91
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J9153A-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: J9153A-AO
  • Product Name: 10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver
  • Product Type: SFP+

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's J9153A-AO is a HP compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

    AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    J9153A-AO
    $1150.20
    $6195.00 save 81%
  • AddOncomputer.com 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1A
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver
  • Product Type: XFP
  •  
    (0 reviews)  
    XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1A
    $436.85
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220m MMF SFP+ Module F/Cisco

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-LRM-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: SFP-10G-LRM-AO
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220m MMF SFP+ Module F/Cisco
  • Product Type: SFP+

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    SFP-10G-LRM-AO
    $314.31
     
  • AddOncomputer.com 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: JD117B-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: JD117B-AO
  • Product Name: 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver
  • Product Type: XFP

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn Computer's 10GbE XFP transceiver module JD117B-AO is a hot pluggable and highly integrated Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. That is usable in your typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network LANs and compliant to XFP MSA. The JD117B-AO is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and DeMux with clock and data recovery (CDR). This transceiver module uses a 850nm VECSEL Laser Diode to achieve 300m over standard multi mode fiber as per 10GBASE-SR of the IEEE 802.3ae specification.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    JD117B-AO
    $304.14
    $1155.00 save 74%
  • AddOncomputer.com 155Mbps SFP Transceiver

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: JD102B-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: 155Mbps SFP Transceiver
  • Product Type: SFP

  • Marketing Information

    The JD102B-AO module is small form factor pluggable module for multi-mode fiber Fast Ethernet and OC-3 /STM-1 SONET / SDH fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

    The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1310 nm laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    JD102B-AO
    $77.52
    $157.50 save 51%
  • AddOncomputer.com 310-7225-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 310-7225-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: 310-7225-AO
  • Product Name: 310-7225-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Marketing Information

    Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

    All our SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    310-7225-AO
    $94.01
    $178.50 save 47%
  • AddOncomputer.com 46C3447-AO SFP+ Module

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 46C3447-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: 46C3447-AO
  • Product Name: 46C3447-AO SFP+ Module
  • Product Type: SFP+

  • Marketing Information

    Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

    All our Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds


     
    (0 reviews)  
    46C3447-AO
    $234.69
    $514.50 save 54%
  • AddOncomputer.com AA1419049-E6-AO SFP Module

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AA1419049-E6-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: AA1419049-E6-AO
  • Product Name: AA1419049-E6-AO SFP Module
  • Product Type: SFP

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's AA1419049-E6-AO is a Nortel compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

    AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    AA1419049-E6-AO
    $48.36
     
  • AddOncomputer.com AFBR-703SDZ-AO SFP+ Module

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AFBR-703SDZ-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: AFBR-703SDZ-AO
  • Product Name: AFBR-703SDZ-AO SFP+ Module
  • Product Type: SFP+

  • Marketing Information

    Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

    All our Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds


     
    (0 reviews)  
    AFBR-703SDZ-AO
    $71.57
    $619.50 save 88%
  • AddOncomputer.com AJ716A-AO SFP Module

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AJ716A-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: AJ716A-AO
  • Product Name: AJ716A-AO SFP Module
  • Product Type: SFP

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's AJ716A-AO is a HP compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

    AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    AJ716A-AO
    $60.83
    $241.50 save 75%
  • AddOncomputer.com Arista SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AR-SFP-10G-LR-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: Arista SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+
  • Product Type: SFP+

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    AR-SFP-10G-LR-AO
    $393.14
    $1249.50 save 69%
  • AddOncomputer.com Arista SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBase-LRM SMF SFP+

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AR-SFP-10G-LRM-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: Arista SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBase-LRM SMF SFP+
  • Product Type: SFP+

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    AR-SFP-10G-LRM-AO
    $327.61
    $1039.50 save 68%
  • AddOncomputer.com Arista SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AR-SFP-10G-SR-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: Arista SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+
  • Product Type: SFP+

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    AR-SFP-10G-SR-AO
    $263.52
    $829.50 save 68%
  • AddOncomputer.com Arista SFP-1G-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AR-SFP-1G-LX-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: Arista SFP-1G-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    AR-SFP-1G-LX-AO
    $60.91
     
  • AddOncomputer.com Arista SFP-1G-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AR-SFP-1G-SX-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: Arista SFP-1G-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    AR-SFP-1G-SX-AO
    $43.13
     
  • AddOncomputer.com Aruba GBIC-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GBIC-SX=
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: Aruba GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module
  • Product Type: GBIC

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    GBIC-SX
    $38.70
     
  • AddOncomputer.com Aruba SFP-TX Compatible 1000BASE-TX SFP

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-TX
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: Aruba SFP-TX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    SFP-TX
    $50.44
    $131.25 save 62%
  • AddOncomputer.com Aruba XFP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: XFPLR
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: Aruba XFP-LR Compatible XFP Transceiver Module
  • Product Type: XFP

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    XFP-LR
    $442.30
     
  • AddOncomputer.com Aruba XFP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: XFPSR
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: XFP-SR
  • Product Name: Aruba XFP-SR Compatible XFP Transceiver Module
  • Product Type: XFP

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    XFP-SR
    $321.23
     
  • AddOncomputer.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-SFPP-SR-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Product Type: SFP+

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    10G-SFPP-SR-AO
    $251.85
     
  • AddOncomputer.com Brocade 10G-XFP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-XFP-LR-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: Brocade 10G-XFP-LR Compatible XFP Transceiver Module
  • Product Type: XFP

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    10G-XFP-LR-AO
    $436.85
     
  • AddOncomputer.com Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • Product Type: SFP+

  • Marketing Information

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance


     
    (0 reviews)  
    DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-AO
    $77.23
     
  • AddOncomputer.com Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX10 SFP

  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-BX-D-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Model: GLC-BX-D
  • Product Name: Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX10 SFP
  • Product Type: SFP

  • Marketing Information

    ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


     
    (0 reviews)  
    GLC-BX-D-AO
    $223.23